The Story of Space was held in multiple locations across the city of Panjim

INSTALLATIONS

Facing Space

Karin van der Molen, Sally Kidall

Missing Women

Flora Barros, Helena Wolfenson, Veronica Deviá

Sounds of the Spectrum

Alex Gagliano, Jackie Bertone

Are we alone?

Kalyani Tupkary, Rucha Joshi,

Jazeela Basheer

Duet

Quicksand and Invisible Flock

Breath

Ana Bloom

The Evolution of Void

Manuel Scortichini, Giuseppe Bozzi, S.Bhuvaneshwari

Human Occupier

Nadine Badlow

Spacings

Angela Chong

The Acoustic History of Goan Heritage

Akash Sharma, Snehal Thomas

Architectural Beings (with I AM video projection)

René Fadinger & Elisabeth Winkler

In My Mind

National Institute of Design – Exhibition Design

Cosmic Consciousness

National Institute of Design – Exhibition Design

Freedraw

Sameer, Lokesh, Rahul

Rainbow on Wheels

Sekiguchi Tsuneo

Unequal Scenes

Johnny Miller

Acousmatic Clean Space

Mathias Durand & Julia Stern

Ex Nihilio Escape Room

Ran Peleg, Claudia Sodini, Abrar Burk

The Coordinator (Augmented Reality)

René Fadinger & Elisabeth Winkler

Cultural Spaces

Leonie Roessler

Islands in Flux

Pankaj Sekhsaria

Northern Shadows

Aalto University – New Media

Who does the sea belong to?

Tia Kansara, Mudita Pasari

Adrift

Chitra Chandrashekhar

Kinetic Sculpture

Gaurav Patekar

WORKSHOPS

Self Space: Embodied Blank Space

Pushpanjali Sharma & Gautam Nima

Freedraw

Sameer, Lokesh, Rahul

Adrift

Chitra Chandrashekhar

Clean Language

Mathias Durand & Julia Stern

Juggling and Science

Claudia Sodini

Poetry Workshop

The Poetry CLub – Ankita, Siddharth, Lavina, Ramneek

Passive Dissent

Devanshi Shah

Art, Ethics and Space

Sundar Sarukkai

LIVE EXPERIENCES

Sound Walk

Leonie Roessler

Have a Cup of Tea

Devanshi Shah

Scales of Time

Henry Throop & Miti Desai

Migratory Cultures

G. Craig Hobbs & Robin Lasser

Conservation is a story of space

Coralie D’Lima & Prafulata Rajput

Evolution of the Stars

Instytut B61 / Jan Świerkowski

Cycle the Solar System

Nick Sayers & Megan Argo

12 Hours of Sound

Da Saz, Gold&Silver, Pluggy, Hemant Sreekumar, Sound.Codes and Robin Meier

Missing Women

Flora Barros, Helena Wolfenson, Veronica Deviá

Speaker's Corner

Devanshi Shah

Satellite Sonata

Robin Meier

Shifting

Pavithra Dikshit

Poetry Performance & Open Mic

The Poetry Club – Ankita, Siddharth, Lavina, Ramneek

FILMS

Gender Spaces

Film | Goa Science Center

Space Exploration

Film | Goa Science Center

From Dust to Stars

Film | Goa Science Center

Inner Space I

Film | Goa Science Center

Geopolitical Spaces

Film | Goa Science Center

OSSI

Film | Goa Science Center

Inner Spaces II

Film | Goa Science Center

Inner Space (Children)

Film | Goa Science Center

Sci-Fi

Film | Goa Science Center

Outer Space (Children)

Film | Goa Science Center

TALKS & PANEL DISCUSSIONS

COLLATERALS

Breath

Ana Bloom

Self Space: Embodied Blank Space

Pushpanjali Sharma & Gautam Nima

Shifting

Pavithra Dikshit

Poetry Performance & Open Mic

The Poetry Club – Ankita, Siddharth, Lavina, Ramneek

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube